2021 Season Achievements

League Winners: 13s Division 1
15s North Div 3/4 Maroon
18s Div 2
League Runners Up: 13s North 4 Maroon
14s North 4
18s Girls Div 1
Top 4 Finals Winners: Mens State League Reserves
13s Div 2
15s North 3/4 Maroon
Top 4 Cup Runners Up: 13s North 1
14s North 4 Maroon
Mens State League 18s

La Vida Homes Team of the Year:

15s North 3-4 Maroon

presented by Club Sponsor La Vida Homes (Mark Reid)

Coach of the Year:

Rodrigo Tadeu

presented by Technical Director (Adi Juric)


 

Junior Girls League Player of the Year:

Nicole Zhao

presented by Technical Directors (Adi Juric and Branko Jelic)

 

Junior League Player of the Year:

Aidan McKie

presented by Technical Directors (Adi Juric and Branko Jelic)


 

Junior Golden Boot:

Keiran “Sandy” Smith

presented by Life Members Margaret and Alan White with goal scoring legend Branko Jelic

 

Junior Golden Gloves:

Kerim Kujovic

presented by Technical Director (Adi Juric)


 

Senior Women’s Golden Boot:

Andrea Payne

presented by goal scoring legend Branko Jelic

 

Senior Men’s Golden Boot:

Luke Thistlethwaite

presented by goal scoring legend Branko Jelic


 

NPL Women’s Goalkeeper of the Year

Marissa Pidgeon



2021 Team Awards

Junior Awards

Team Best and Fairest Most Improved Players’ Player
13s NPL Vitor De Melo Veloso Olivier Fielke Matias Morillo
13s Div 1 Jake Austin Roman Bruno Gabriel Kelly
13s Div 2 Aiden Iannantuoni Dylan Cooper Jackson Watts
13s North 1 Oliver Yates Judson Forlin Carlo Eastwood
13s North 4 Gold Kiet Jones Marco Zammuto Alex Blackley
13s North 4 Maroon Sujaay Vijaybharath Nick Lovegrove Lincoln McGuire
14s NPL Christian Melsom Jordan Karagania Christian Melsom
14s Div 1 Gary To Ilias Rueter Gary To
14s Div 2 Taj Torabi Julian Barbitta Luke McLernon
14s North 1/2/3 Maroon Piotr Grygierczyk Bobby Spicer Kuenga Tshering
14s North 1/2/3 Gold Dulana Parahitiyawa Augustus Lukatela Darcy Boyd
14s North 4 George Hodgson Bowie Abbott Digby Smith
14s Girls Div 3 Lucia Waddell Lily McQuillan Olivia Maitland
15s NPL Isa Yusoff Sean Flynn Elliot Thomson
15s Div 1/2 Marc Ricciardello Sean Norman Rory Knott
15s North 1 Hamish Leslie Kian Abdolmaleki Alexander Petsos
15s – North 3/4 Maroon Jay Veliath John Criticos Brandon Lander
15s – North 3/4 Gold Archie Taylor Sebastian Settineri Bailey Broux
16s NPL Jack Hughes Gianluca Paiano Sotiris Katsaitis
16s Div 1 Sam Romero Isaac Rodgers Matthew Maliszewski
16s Div 3 Angus Civitella Luke Prentice Eli Hodgkins
16s Girls Div 2 Maroon Carla Schultz Esmee Bonta Esmee Bonta
16s Girls Div 2 Gold Donnay Brown Ailerah Parker Eshaly Pal
18s Div 2 Kevin Whiston Adrian Ruscillo Noah Franolich
18s Girls Div 1 Estella Kessissoglou Bella Franolich Isabella Francke

Senior Awards

Team Best and Fairest Best and Fairest
Womens Metro North Div 3 Aisling O’Reilly Rocky Thomson
Womens Metro North Div 2 Emma Morgan Gabee Morrissey
NPLW U23s  Lilly Bassett  Lilly Bassett 
NPLW Firsts Laura Hunt  Laura Hunt 
Mens Amateur Div 2 Reserves Tom Warburton Nathaniel Bolt
Mens Amateur Div 2 Firsts Luke Peachey Luke Peachey
Mens State League 1 18s Mark Bauersachs Hugh Swann
Mens State League 1 Reserves Lachie Hannah Lachie Hannah
Mens State League 1 Firsts Elliot Ireland Ben Johns