2021 Season Achievements

League Winners 13s Div 1
15s North Div 3/4 Maroon
18s Div 2
League Runners Up: 13s North 4 Maroon
14s North 4
18s Girls Div 1
Top 4 Cup Winners: Mens State League Reserves
13s Div 2
15s North 3/4 Maroon
Top 4 Cup Runners Up: 13s North 1
14s North 4 Maroon
Mens State League 18s

2021 Club Awards

La Vida Homes Team of the Year:

15s North 3-4 Maroon

presented by Club Sponsor La Vida Homes (Mark Reid)

Coach of the Year:

Rodrigo Tadeu

presented by Technical Director (Adi Juric)


 

Junior Girls League Player of the Year:

Nicole Zhao

presented by Technical Directors (Adi Juric and Branko Jelic)

 

Junior League Player of the Year:

Aidan McKie

presented by Technical Directors (Adi Juric and Branko Jelic)


 

Golden Boot:

Keiran “Sandy” Smith

presented by Life Members Margaret and Alan White with goal scoring legend Branko Jelic

 

Golden Gloves:

Kerim Kujovic

presented by Technical Director (Adi Juric)



Team Awards

Team Best and Fairest Most Improved Players’ Player
13s NPL Vitor De Melo Veloso Olivier Fielke Matias Morillo
13s Div 1 Jake Austin Roman Bruno Gabriel Kelly
13s Div 2 Aiden Iannantuoni Dylan Cooper Jackson Watts
13s North 1 Oliver Yates Judson Forlin Carlo Eastwood
13s North 4 Gold Kiet Jones Marco Zammuto Alex Blackley
13s North 4 Maroon Sujaay Vijaybharath Nick Lovegrove Lincoln McGuire
14s NPL Christian Melsom Jordan Karagania Christian Melsom
14s Div 1 Gary To Ilias Rueter Gary To
14s Div 2 Taj Torabi Julian Barbitta Luke McLernon
14s North 1/2/3 Maroon Piotr Grygierczyk Bobby Spicer Kuenga Tshering
14s North 1/2/3 Gold Dulana Parahitiyawa Augustus Lukatela Darcy Boyd
14s North 4 George Hodgson Bowie Abbott Digby Smith
14s Girls Div 3 Lucia Waddell Lily McQuillan Olivia Maitland
15s NPL Isa Yusoff Sean Flynn Elliot Thomson
15s Div 1/2 Marc Ricciardello Sean Norman Rory Knott
15s North 1 Hamish Leslie Kian Abdolmaleki Alexander Petsos
15s – North 3/4 Maroon Jay Veliath John Criticos Brandon Lander
15s – North 3/4 Gold Archie Taylor Sebastian Settineri Bailey Broux
16s NPL Jack Hughes Gianluca Paiano Sotiris Katsaitis
16s Div 1 Sam Romero Isaac Rodgers Matthew Maliszewski
16s Div 3 Angus Civitella Luke Prentice Eli Hodgkins
16s Girls Div 2 Maroon Carla Schultz Esmee Bonta Esmee Bonta
16s Girls Div 2 Gold Donnay Brown Ailerah Parker Eshaly Pal
18s Div 2 Kevin Whiston Adrian Ruscillo Noah Franolich
18s Girls Div 1 Estella Kessissoglou Bella Franolich Isabella Francke