2017 Season Achievements

League Winners: U13 Division 2
U18 Division 2
League Runners Up: U12 North Divison 5
U13 Divison 1
Girls U17 Division 2
Top 4 Finals Winners: U13 Division 2
U18 Division 2
Top 4 Finals Runners Up: U13 Division 1


 

2017 Club Awards

Team of the Year:

U14 Div 1

Team of the Year

Coach of the Year:

Iain Jolly

Coachof the Year


Junior Girls League Player of the Year:

Jacqueline Naidoo

presented by Perth Glory Women’s Ambassador Kim Carroll
Juniors Girls League Player of the Year

Junior League Player of the Year:

James Russ

presented by former award winner Ross Jarman
Junior League Player of the Year


Golden Boot:

Jack Bardsley

presented by Life Members Margaret and Alan White
Golden Boot

Golden Gloves:

Rocco Matovina

presented by Technical Director Adi Juric
Golden Gloves



2017 Team Awards

 

Team Best and Fairest Most Improved Players’ Player
U12 Metro Div 1 Tom Clayton Liam McCallum Tom Clayton
U12 Metro Div 2 Ashton Jones Luke Jones Luke Jones
U12 North Div 1 Tom Jackson Nathan Huang Lucas Woolfe
U12 North Div 3 Anna Taylor Jamahl McDonald Geordie Hamilton
U12 North Div 5 Jeremy Webb Marcus Van Bueren Luke Prentice
U13 Metro Div 1 Shay Natalotto Harry Alexander Shay Natalotto
U13 Metro Div 2 Riggyan Kurrun Nayan Brown Oliver Bradley
U13 North Div 2 Hriday Chawla Jack Hughes Johan Gawan-Taylor
U13 North Div 3 Michael Forman Oliver Pickford Dane Macready
U13 Girls Div 2 Eva Hermans Sayaka Wilkinson Charlotte Linnell
U14 Metro Div 1 Kayla McCulloch Sevvel Mahendranathan Samuel Assumption
U14 Metro Div 2 Michael Reynolds Mattais Bull Quinn Beaulieu
U14 North Div 1 Matthew Barton Glenn Nelze Lachlan Duggan
U14 North Div 3 Leo Sakai Jacob Maxwell Rama Elliott
U15 Metro Div 1 Max Bailey Sage Allen Cody Baker
U15 NOrth Div 1 Sidharth Jithendralal Lachlan Murphy Yianni Tassone
U15 Girls Div 2 Greta Fonda Daphne Bergey Samantha Quadrio
U16 Metro Div 1 Harry Falloon Eric Spicer Noa Loock
U16 Metro Div 2 Tom Creek Khalid Elmi Tavis Hannah
U17 Girls Div 2 Jacqueline Naidoo Madeline Hunter Olivia Garbowski
U18 Div 1 Tyler Mathewson Adam Nye Alistair Hall
U18 Div 2 Jack Bardsley Lewis Walker Teo Brown
U18 Div 3 James Lloyd Ben Stanbury Cooper Beaulieu